Privacy & Cookies

FAIR PROCESSING NOTICE

WHO WE ARE
H&R Healthcare’s company registration number is 05817827 and our registered address is: The Clock Tower Farleigh Court, Old Weston Road, Flax Bourton, Bristol, England, BS48 1UR.

Our Fair Processing Notice explains your privacy rights and how we gather, use and share information about you. If you want to get in touch, our Data Protection Officer can be reached by email at: dpo@hrhealthcare.co.uk or by post at: Data Protection Officer, H&R Healthcare Ltd, 3 Redcliff Road Melton Park, Melton Park, Melton, HU14 3RS.

YOUR RIGHTS
You have the right to object to how we process your personal information. You also have the right to access, correct, sometimes delete and restrict the personal information we use. In addition, you have the right to complain to us and to the data protection regulator (the Information Commissioner’s Office).

WHAT TYPE OF PERSONAL DATA WE COLLECT
We may collect the following information:
• Business, Company or Charity Name
• Name
• Address
• Contact information including email address and telephone numbers
• Enquiry information
• Information required for VAT exemption

HOW WE USE PERSONAL INFORMATION
We use your personal information to provide you with products and services, to comply with the law and enforce our legal rights and to improve and market our products and services.

OUR PRODUCTS AND SERVICES
Sometimes we may need to use sensitive personal information such as medical details to make available products you have requested and to give you the best service.

SHARING AND TRANSFERRING PERSONAL INFORMATION
We share personal information with our suppliers and other third parties where needed to provide you with the best products and services. We also share personal information with regulators and law enforcement, if required. Sometimes we transfer personal information to other countries outside the UK for these purposes, where suitable protection is in place.

KEEPING PERSONAL INFORMATION
We will keep your personal information securely for as long as we need to for the purposes described in our Data Protection Policy (available on request).

YOUR CONSENT
Sometimes we need your consent to use your personal information (for example for marketing). We won’t always need consent to use personal information – for example if we need it to meet regulatory requirements or to perform a contract with you. Where you have given us consent, you have the right to withdraw it at any time.